Events & Performances

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST MASTERCLASS: Doug O'Connor, Saxophone

Wednesday, April 16, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf80m18ynjzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

URBAN BRASS QUINTET

Wednesday, April 16, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Seul Lee, Violin

Wednesday, April 16, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Nicki Roman, saxophone

Wednesday, April 16, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18yov8zodffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjrfugvyy3vzc2lvbjiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Nick Zielinski, Jazz Drums

Wednesday, April 16, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181m18wnv85nddfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde1x1blcmzvcm1hbmnllmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

THURSDAYS AT 12:20: The Archaea Tree Ensemble

Thursday, April 17, 12:15 PM
Beckman Institute, 405 N Mathews, Urbana

Bahbb1shogzmssimmjaxmy8wnc8xoc8wov80m18ymf81mtjfynjhc3muanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI HORN ENSEMBLE

Thursday, April 17, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80nf8yndffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzdfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

FACULTY RECITAL: Michael Cameron, double bass

Thursday, April 17, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Hye In Lee, Violin

Thursday, April 17, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zm18znznfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjzfugvyy3vzc2lvbjquanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

Thursday, April 17, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SENIOR RECITAL: Michael Uhlarik, Guitar

Friday, April 18, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JUNIOR RECITAL: John Lusardi, Violin

Friday, April 18, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Sabrina Mackenzie, Viola

Friday, April 18, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Pin-Hua Chen, Saxophone

Friday, April 18, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SENIOR RECITAL: Tyler Webb, Viola

Saturday, April 19, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JUNIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Callie Sorce, Saxophone

Saturday, April 19, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Default_event_image

MASTER OF MUSIC: Justin Dyar, jazz trumpet

Saturday, April 19, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Sam Jew Kim, Voice

Saturday, April 19, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv80nl80nzbfu21pdghoywxsmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Sihyun Chun, harpsichord

Saturday, April 19, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Su Yuon Lee, cello

Saturday, April 19, 4:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf80m18ynjzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Joseph Alvarez, Tuba

Saturday, April 19, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18ynl8xodzfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjnfugvyy3vzc2lvbi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Justin Peters and John Jaworski, Percussion

Saturday, April 19, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Blake Wilkins, Jazz Saxophone

Saturday, April 19, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Eunhae Choi, Piano

Saturday, April 19, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: Yi-Wen Chen, Clarinet

Sunday, April 20, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Melody Chua, Flute

Sunday, April 20, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Yu-Ying Lee, harpsichord

Sunday, April 20, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Haeju Song, cello

Sunday, April 20, 4:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

SENIOR RECITAL: Timothy Miles, Jazz Saxophone

Sunday, April 20, 6:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS, Han Cheol Kang, piano

Sunday, April 20, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf80m18ynjzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BRASS CHAMBER MUSIC

Sunday, April 20, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi4mjaxmi8wnc8xmy8wov80nv81of8zmjrfr1jbwv9myxjyev8wn19kyxp6x0zlc3quanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Erik Swanson, jazz guitar

Monday, April 21, 6:00 PM
The Iron Post, 120 S Race, Urbana

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: James Dante Pisano, Jazz Saxophone

Monday, April 21, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xmf84mdffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdlfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: Ieng Ieng Lam, Piano

Tuesday, April 22, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Gabriella Ciametti, soprano

Tuesday, April 22, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Ellen Bialek, soprano

Tuesday, April 22, 12:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS MODERN ENSEMBLE

Tuesday, April 22, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

HINDSLEY SYMPHONIC BAND, CAMPUS CONCERT BAND, and UNIVERSITY CONCERT BAND

Tuesday, April 22, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Yuting Li, Harpsichord

Wednesday, April 23, 9:30 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Mora Novey and Seol Baek, Flute

Wednesday, April 23, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Rocio Lima, Flute

Wednesday, April 23, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxnc8wms8wmi8xnl8yov8znf85mtbfc2n1bgx5x2zyb250xzhfmzk4eduwmc5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

FACULTY RECITAL: Bernhard Scully, horn

Wednesday, April 23, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xmf84mdffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdlfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: Ieng Ieng Lam, Piano

Thursday, April 24, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80nf8yndffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzdfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Will Beasley, jazz bass

Thursday, April 24, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Betsy Walch, Harpsichord

Thursday, April 24, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Hyeyeon Jung, Piano

Thursday, April 24, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Josh Song, Jazz Guitar

Thursday, April 24, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: William Pearson, Composition

Thursday, April 24, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Victor Kononenko, saxophone

Friday, April 25, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

GUEST LECTURE: Adriana Helbig, musicologist

Friday, April 25, 6:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

GUEST ARTIST RECITAL: Guido Sanchez Portuguez, guitar

Friday, April 25, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Davion Eugene Williams, Tenor

Friday, April 25, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY

Friday, April 25, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ynl8ynzhfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdawx0nvbxbfvghlb3j5lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: Trombone Music Education Students of Professor Elliot Chasanov

Saturday, April 26, 11:00 AM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Erik Elmgren, Saxophone

Saturday, April 26, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Nicholas VanderLaan, Viola

Saturday, April 26, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181m18wnv85nddfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde1x1blcmzvcm1hbmnllmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Claire Happel, harp

Saturday, April 26, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR RECITAL: Stephen Boyer, Tenor

Saturday, April 26, 3:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JAMES SCHOLAR PROJECT RECITAL: Joseph Meland, piano

Saturday, April 26, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR RECITAL: Yoonjung Lee, Cello

Saturday, April 26, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

VARSITY MEN'S GLEE CLUB

Saturday, April 26, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Humberto Carlo Rivera, Tenor

Saturday, April 26, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

BALKANALIA: "Zbogom selo . . . Songs of Farewell, Dances of Joy"

Saturday, April 26, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Sharon Cho, Jazz Voice

Sunday, April 27, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssimmjaxmy8wnc8xoc8wov80m18ymf81mtjfynjhc3muanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Chris Williams, Horn

Sunday, April 27, 1:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Chun-Ting Mo, Violin

Sunday, April 27, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18yov8zodffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjrfugvyy3vzc2lvbjiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Colin Graves, jazz drums

Sunday, April 27, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: William Pearson, Composition

Sunday, April 27, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv80nl80nzbfu21pdghoywxsmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: You Jin Kim, soprano

Sunday, April 27, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Ting-Ya Chiu, Cello

Sunday, April 27, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zmv80ndbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjvfugvyy3vzc2lvbjmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Joshua Haggerty, percussion

Sunday, April 27, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Hayeon Park, Piano

Sunday, April 27, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI TROMBONE CHOIR

Sunday, April 27, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Dongryul Lee and Zhaoyu Zhang, composition

Monday, April 28, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS, Seungwon Chung, cello

Monday, April 28, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Katherine Bokenkamp, soprano

Tuesday, April 29, 12:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Kevin Moore, Cello

Tuesday, April 29, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI PHILHARMONIA

Tuesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ COMBO I

Tuesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv80nl80nzbfu21pdghoywxsmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS; Seul Lee, Violin

Tuesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

OPERA STUDIO

Tuesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Colwell Playhouse

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov81m180ntzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdixx09yy2hlc3ryytiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINI STRINGS

Wednesday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

OPERA STUDIO

Wednesday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Colwell Playhouse

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

WIND ORCHESTRA CHAMBER CONCERT

Wednesday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ynl8ynzhfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdawx0nvbxbfvghlb3j5lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Lynn Burkhead, Oboe

Wednesday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm18znv8xov8ynjjfzgl2axnpb25zx2phenpfymfuzhmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND II

Wednesday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Eunji Park, piano

Thursday, May 01, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssimmjaxmy8wnc8xoc8wov80m18ymf81mtjfynjhc3muanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

STUDIO RECITAL: horn students of Professor Bernhard Scully

Thursday, May 01, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Nathan and Julie Gunn and Friends

Thursday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND IV and VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE

Thursday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Samuel Clark-Mchale, Composition

Thursday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Default_event_image

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: Zubin Edalji, Trumpet

Thursday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Chia-Ying Chan, Piano

Thursday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xmf84mdffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdlfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Stephanie Pestana, Piano

Friday, May 02, 3:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CLASS RECITAL: Classical and Current Vocal Literature

Friday, May 02, 4:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Elena Negruta, mezzo-soprano

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

TA STUDIO RECITAL: voice students of Rebecca Wilson

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn180ml8zml9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdazml9dag9pcjiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Hernho Park, choral conductor

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
McKinley Presbyterian Church, 809 S Fifth, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

SENIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Greg Rife, saxophone

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Chengcheng Ma, Piano

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssizmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8wof8yof9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaxov9kqxp6lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CONCERT JAZZ BAND

Friday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Lauren Coleman, flute

Saturday, May 03, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Gayoung Hong, violin

Saturday, May 03, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: David Kashevaroff, clarinet

Saturday, May 03, 1:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Rumi Oh, Piano

Saturday, May 03, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm18znv8xov8ynjjfzgl2axnpb25zx2phenpfymfuzhmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ TROMBONE ENSEMBLE

Saturday, May 03, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Han Byul Jang, Piano

Saturday, May 03, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Alexander Falls, Jazz Piano

Saturday, May 03, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Amelia Da Lee, oboe

Saturday, May 03, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Maciej Latawiec, Violin

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Benjamin Krumreig, Tenor

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND III

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SINFONIA DA CAMERA

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Paul Lyons, Jazz Piano

Saturday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

SENIOR RECITAL: Erika Tock Mennig, Piano

Sunday, May 04, 11:00 AM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxmi8woc8yos8xmv8znv80mv81mjnfz2ftzwxhbl80ntbwec5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

UI GAMELAN

Sunday, May 04, 1:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: M.O. Abbott, Composition

Sunday, May 04, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi5mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov8znv84mjffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmznfv29vzhdpbmqylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR RECITAL: Caroline Sackleh, bassoon

Sunday, May 04, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

TA STUDIO RECITAL: voice students of Ellen Denham

Sunday, May 04, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DEBUT ARTIST RECITAL: Alexandra Nowakowski, soprano; Samuel Gingher, piano

Sunday, May 04, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ SAX AND GUITAR ENSEMBLE

Sunday, May 04, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi5mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8wnf80nthfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdzft3jjagvzdhjhlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: trumpet music education students of Professor Charles Daval

Sunday, May 04, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR MUSIC EDUCATION: Annie Sun Chung, Flute

Sunday, May 04, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR RECITAL: Kelly Knecht, soprano

Sunday, May 04, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zmv80ndbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjvfugvyy3vzc2lvbjmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Trent Shuey, Percussion

Sunday, May 04, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Default_event_image

LATIN JAZZ ENSEMBLE

Sunday, May 04, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL

Sunday, May 04, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR RECITAL: Christopher Holman, countertenor

Sunday, May 04, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: voice students of Professor Dawn Harris

Monday, May 05, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Denise La Grassa, jazz voice

Monday, May 05, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Li Zuo, Piano

Monday, May 05, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: MiYeon Choi, soprano

Tuesday, May 06, 1:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi5mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8wnf80nthfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdzft3jjagvzdhjhlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Jennifer Brown, trumpet

Tuesday, May 06, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Default_event_image

VOCAL JAZZ COMBOS

Tuesday, May 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA and ORATORIO SOCIETY

Tuesday, May 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND SYMPHONY

Wednesday, May 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Gayoung Hong, Violin, and Gina Choe, Cello

Wednesday, May 07, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ COMBO II

Wednesday, May 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

TA STUDIO RECITAL: piano students of Han Cheol Kang

Wednesday, May 07, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SUPERSTATE BAND FESTIVAL

Friday, May 09, 9:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SUPERSTATE BAND FESTIVAL

Saturday, May 10, 9:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SCHOOL OF MUSIC ACADEMY RECITAL

Sunday, May 11, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiqmjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv8znf84otdfu21pdghoywxslmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Austin Seybert, Jazz Trombone

Wednesday, May 14, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SCHOOL OF MUSIC COMMENCEMENT

Sunday, May 18, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18yov8zodffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjrfugvyy3vzc2lvbjiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Matt Endres, Jazz Drums

Wednesday, May 21, 6:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS SUMMER HARP CLASS: Molly O'Roark, harp

Friday, June 13, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILINOIS SUMMER HARP CLASS: Young Talents Recital

Saturday, June 14, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS SUMMER HARP CLASS: Participants Recital

Saturday, June 14, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxmi8wns8wni8xnl80mf8xof82nzdfsvnztv9sb2dvx25vewvhcl9ob21lmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM I begins

Sunday, June 15, 8:00 AM
School of Music facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxmi8wns8wni8xnl80mf8xof82nzdfsvnztv9sb2dvx25vewvhcl9ob21lmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM II begins

Sunday, June 22, 8:00 AM
School of Music facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxmi8wns8wni8xnl80mf8xof82nzdfsvnztv9sb2dvx25vewvhcl9ob21lmi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM III begins

Sunday, July 06, 8:00 AM
School of Music facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SCHOOL OF MUSIC CONVOCATION

Sunday, August 24, 5:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SCHOOL OF MUSIC OPEN HOUSE

Tuesday, September 23, 8:00 AM
SOM facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxmi8wmi8yos8xml80nf8wn185njrfu21pdghfsgfsbf9ezxrhawxzxziwlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI BLACK CHORUS

Sunday, October 26, 4:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall