Events & Performances

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND SYMPHONY: Halloween Concert

Friday, October 31, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssjcmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8xn18xnzjfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmda0x09yz2fux0hhcnbzawnob3jklmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Sihyun Chun, harpsichord

Saturday, November 01, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

KRANNERT ART MUSEUM CHAMBER MUSIC: Obsidian Saxophone Quartet

Saturday, November 01, 2:00 PM
Krannert Art Museum, 500 E Peabody Dr, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Gary June, Clarinet

Saturday, November 01, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

UNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Mora Novey, flute; Mitchell Lutz, clarinet

Saturday, November 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Sarah Chang, Piano

Saturday, November 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST MASTERCLASS: Alice Giles, harp

Tuesday, November 04, 11:00 AM
Music Building MB 1165

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

VOICE DIVISION RECITAL

Tuesday, November 04, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST ARTIST: ALICE GILES, Harp - "Alice in Antarctica" Multimedia Lecture-Recital

Tuesday, November 04, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Jee Won Yang, piano

Tuesday, November 04, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Apollo's Fire Baroque Orchestra

Tuesday, November 04, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Chanah Ambuter, Harp

Wednesday, November 05, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Seungwon Chung, cello

Wednesday, November 05, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST MASTERCLASS: Douglas Hill, horn

Thursday, November 06, 11:00 AM
Music Building MB 1035 - Rec Studio

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Elixir of Love

Thursday, November 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Thursday, November 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Elixir of Love

Friday, November 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Elisa Moles, Flute

Saturday, November 08, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Default_event_image

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Seungwon Chung, cello

Saturday, November 08, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Allison DeFrancesco, Flute

Saturday, November 08, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

SENIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Annie Sun Chung, Flute

Saturday, November 08, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SINFONIA DA CAMERA

Saturday, November 08, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Elixir of Love

Saturday, November 08, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SUNDAY SALON: Lysander Piano Trio

Sunday, November 09, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Elixir of Love

Sunday, November 09, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: Chen-Yu Huang, harp

Sunday, November 09, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Jing Huang, composition

Sunday, November 09, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf8zov83ntlfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde4x1dvb2r3aw5kcy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Jiyeon Choi, clarinet

Monday, November 10, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zm18znznfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjzfugvyy3vzc2lvbjquanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI STEEL BAND

Tuesday, November 11, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND ORCHESTRA: Veteran's Day Concert

Tuesday, November 11, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

GUEST LECTURE: Hans Vaget, literary scholar

Wednesday, November 12, 4:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Travis Lewis, Jazz Guitar

Wednesday, November 12, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS MODERN ENSEMBLE

Wednesday, November 12, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Mark Moore, tuba

Wednesday, November 12, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

THURSDAYS AT 12:20: UI Graduate Saxophone Quartet

Thursday, November 13, 12:15 PM
Beckman Institute Atrium, 405 N Mathews, Urbana

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zmv80ndbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjvfugvyy3vzc2lvbjmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

Thursday, November 13, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Dmitry Kouzov, cello

Friday, November 14, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Mark Stingley, Baritone

Friday, November 14, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Mjaxnc8wmy8wns8xmf81ml8ymv8yntrfzwxsaw90x2noyxnhbm92xzaxx21lzf9yzxzpc2vklmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI TROMBONE CHOIR

Friday, November 14, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SENIOR RECITAL: Mariel Saavedra, Soprano

Saturday, November 15, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Samuel Gingher, piano

Saturday, November 15, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn180ml8zml9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdazml9dag9pcjiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Angela Yang, choral conductor

Saturday, November 15, 5:00 PM
McKinley Presbyterian Church, 809 S Fifth St, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Seol Baek, flute

Saturday, November 15, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18ynl8xodzfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjnfugvyy3vzc2lvbi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Chen Wang, percussion

Saturday, November 15, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

VARSITY MEN'S GLEE CLUB

Saturday, November 15, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

FACULTY RECITAL: William Heiles, piano

Sunday, November 16, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zm18znznfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjzfugvyy3vzc2lvbjquanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MARCHING ILLINI IN CONCERT

Sunday, November 16, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE: French Baroque Chamber Works on Period Instruments

Sunday, November 16, 3:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf80m18ynjzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BRASS CHAMBER MUSIC

Sunday, November 16, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ARTIST DIPLOMA RECITAL: Li Zuo, piano

Monday, November 17, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

VOICE DIVISION RECITAL

Tuesday, November 18, 12:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zov8zmtdfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzffq2hvaxiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

WOMEN'S GLEE

Tuesday, November 18, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: voice students of Professor Jerold Siena

Tuesday, November 18, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI CAMPUS AND UNIVERSITY BANDS

Tuesday, November 18, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Jihyun Kim, Voice

Wednesday, November 19, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

THURSDAYS AT 12:20: Illini Cello Quartet

Thursday, November 20, 12:15 PM
Beckman Institute Atrium, 405 N Mathews, Urbana

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8wm183njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtdfqnjhc3mylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: Horn students of Professor Bernhard Scully

Thursday, November 20, 5:15 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI HINDSLEY BAND

Thursday, November 20, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf8zov83ntlfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde4x1dvb2r3aw5kcy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Sunjae Kang, clarinet

Thursday, November 20, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Xiao Yang, piano

Friday, November 21, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Muen Wei, Piano

Sunday, November 30, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm181nf80m18ynjzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JUNIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Spencer Hile, Euphonium

Sunday, November 30, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: voice students of Professor Dawn Harris

Monday, December 01, 5:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Megan Bailey, trumpet

Monday, December 01, 6:00 PM
McKinley Presbyterian Church, 809 S Fifth, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Peter Carney, jazz saxophone

Monday, December 01, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80nf8yndffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzdfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Guilherme Ehrat Zils, double bass

Monday, December 01, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

GUEST ARTIST RECITAL: Julieta Mihai, violin

Tuesday, December 02, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov81m180ntzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdixx09yy2hlc3ryytiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINI STRINGS

Tuesday, December 02, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Default_event_image

JAZZ COMBO I

Tuesday, December 02, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Cantus

Tuesday, December 02, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80nf8yndffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzdfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Yu-Hung Ma, double bass

Wednesday, December 03, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Ann McLaughlin, harp

Wednesday, December 03, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm18znv8xov8ynjjfzgl2axnpb25zx2phenpfymfuzhmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ TROMBONE ENSEMBLES

Wednesday, December 03, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Rocio Lima, flute

Thursday, December 04, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80nf8yndffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzdfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JAZZ VOCAL ENSEMBLE and JAZZ VOCAL COMBO

Thursday, December 04, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND SYMPHONY

Thursday, December 04, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zov8zmtdfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzffq2hvaxiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

CHORAL MUSIC EDUCATION SENIOR CONDUCTING RECITAL with University Chorus

Thursday, December 04, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BAROQUE TO BEETHOVEN: Vocal Literature Students of MUS 474

Friday, December 05, 4:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SINFONIA DA CAMERA with UI Chorale

Friday, December 05, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Eun Ji Song, piano

Friday, December 05, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

CONCERT JAZZ BAND

Friday, December 05, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Myo Ah Seo, cello

Saturday, December 06, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND III

Saturday, December 06, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxnc8wmy8xmc8wov8ynl81nv85otnfum9uywxkx1jvbw1fmdffu0hpulquanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

STUDIO RECITAL: trumpet students of Professor Ronald Romm

Saturday, December 06, 4:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Smith 25

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MASTER OF MUSIC: Erin Happenny, flute

Saturday, December 06, 5:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Default_event_image

LATIN JAZZ BAND

Saturday, December 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SENIOR MUSIC EDUCATION RECITAL: Megan Duffy, Clarinet

Saturday, December 06, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

JUNIOR RECITAL: Joseph Hacker, Viola

Sunday, December 07, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxmi8woc8yni8xov80ml8xm180ndrfqxnuyxdhxzayys5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

UI GAMELAN

Sunday, December 07, 2:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zov8zmtdfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzffq2hvaxiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

CAROL CONCERT

Sunday, December 07, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ SAXOPHONE AND GUITAR ENSEMBLE

Sunday, December 07, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MASTER OF MUSIC: Yujin Kwon, viola

Sunday, December 07, 6:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

TA STUDIO RECITAL: Voice Students of Ellen Denham

Sunday, December 07, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

OPERA STUDIO

Sunday, December 07, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssizmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8wof8yof9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaxov9kqxp6lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JAZZ BAND II

Sunday, December 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST MASTERCLASS: Denis Levaillant, composer

Monday, December 08, 3:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST MASTERCLASS: Jean-Michel Goury, saxophone

Monday, December 08, 3:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: M.O. Abbott, Composition

Monday, December 08, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST ARTIST RECITAL: Jean-Michel Goury, saxophone

Monday, December 08, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI PHILHARMONIA

Monday, December 08, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zn18ynjlfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzbfvm9jywwylmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: Voice students of Professor Sylvia Stone

Monday, December 08, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Tong Wu, harpsichord

Tuesday, December 09, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxmi8woc8zms8wov8ynl80mf8xnzdfq0fsuklmte9fvgl0b19vbl9gr0hfc3rhaxjzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

STUDIO RECITAL: trumpet students of Professor Charles Daval

Tuesday, December 09, 5:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Tuesday, December 09, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssjcmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8xn18xnzjfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmda0x09yz2fux0hhcnbzawnob3jklmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

ARTIST DIPLOMA: Tong Mu, harpsichord

Tuesday, December 09, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Memorial Room - SMH 220

Bahbb1shogzmssizmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8wof8yof9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaxov9kqxp6lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JAZZ BAND IV

Tuesday, December 09, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Muen Wei, Piano

Wednesday, December 10, 4:15 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xml8yoddfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtbfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ARTIST DIPLOMA RECITAL: Chengcheng Ma, piano

Wednesday, December 10, 7:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssizmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8wof8yof9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaxov9kqxp6lmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

JAZZ COMBO II

Wednesday, December 10, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Holiday Concert

Thursday, December 11, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8wml80mdzfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdvft3blcmezlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

KRANNERT ART MUSEUM CHAMBER MUSIC: Lyric Theatre @ Illinois

Saturday, December 13, 2:00 PM
Krannert Art Museum, 500 E Peabody Dr, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SCHOOL OF MUSIC ACADEMY RECITAL

Sunday, December 14, 1:00 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8wos8woc8xm18wnv81ov8zotvfbnv0y3jhy2tlci5wbmcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MARQUEE: Russian National Ballet "Romeo and Juliet"

Tuesday, January 20, 7:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8wos8woc8xm18wnv81ov8zotvfbnv0y3jhy2tlci5wbmcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MARQUEE: Russian National Ballet "Sleeping Beauty"

Wednesday, January 21, 7:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssirmjaxms8wos8woc8xm18wnv81ov8zotvfbnv0y3jhy2tlci5wbmcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MARQUEE: Russian National Ballet "Cinderella"

Thursday, January 22, 7:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Jonathan Keeble, flute

Friday, January 23, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Ian Hobson, piano

Saturday, January 24, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov8zov84otbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzvfq29uzhvjdgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Eugene Power, orchestra conductor

Sunday, January 25, 2:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Saturday, January 31, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Tango Buenos Aires

Thursday, February 05, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Friday, February 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

HIGH SCHOOL STRING & ORCHESTRA CLINIC

Saturday, February 07, 8:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SUNDAY SALON: Ariel Quartet

Sunday, February 08, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxmi8wni8wms8xmf8xmf80nv8xnl9tt01fag9tzxbhz2vfsnvwaxrlcmiuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

MARQUEE: Jupiter Quartet

Tuesday, February 10, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS MODERN ENSEMBLE

Wednesday, February 11, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SINFONIA DA CAMERA

Friday, February 13, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi8mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8ymv85mtzfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmdayx011c2ljb2xvz3kxlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CONVERSATION: Mieczyslaw Weinberg's Opera "The Passenger"

Saturday, February 14, 5:00 PM
Krannert Center Tryon Festival Theatre Foyer

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Renee Fleming

Saturday, February 14, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BLACK SACRED MUSIC SYMPOSIUM

Thursday, February 19, 5:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

21st CENTURY PIANO COMMISSION AWARD CONCERT

Saturday, February 21, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BLACK SACRED MUSIC SYMPOSIUM: Final Concert

Sunday, February 22, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND ORCHESTRA

Tuesday, February 24, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Rochelle Sennet, piano

Wednesday, February 25, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND SYMPHONY

Thursday, February 26, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Merry Widow

Thursday, February 26, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Merry Widow

Friday, February 27, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Friday, February 27, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: National Symphony Orchestra of Mexico

Saturday, February 28, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Merry Widow

Saturday, February 28, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Merry Widow

Sunday, March 01, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI PHILHARMONIA

Wednesday, March 04, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Friday, March 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS MODERN ENSEMBLE

Saturday, March 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xmf84mdffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdlfuglhbm8uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

SUNDAY SALON: Yun-Chin Zhou, piano

Sunday, March 08, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

FACULTY RECITAL: Elliot Chasanov, trombones

Sunday, March 08, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Kronos Quartet

Tuesday, March 10, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

HINDSLEY SYMPHONIC BAND

Tuesday, March 10, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssiumjaxms8woc8wmi8xmf8ynv81of8znzjftxvzawncdwlszgluzy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MARQUEE: Cassandra Wilson, jazz vocals

Thursday, March 12, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI CHAMBER SINGERS: Baroque Festival

Thursday, March 12, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zm18znznfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjzfugvyy3vzc2lvbjquanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

GUEST ARTIST RECITAL: A/B Duo

Thursday, March 12, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SINFONIA DA CAMERA

Friday, March 13, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi6mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18ynl8xodzfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjnfugvyy3vzc2lvbi5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

MARQUEE: Kodo

Saturday, March 14, 7:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssjcmjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8xn18xnzjfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmda0x09yz2fux0hhcnbzawnob3jklmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CONCERTO URBANO

Sunday, March 15, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SCHOOL OF MUSIC SPRING OPEN HOUSE

Tuesday, March 17, 8:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Cameron carpenter, organ

Thursday, March 19, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

WIND SYMPHONY

Friday, March 20, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert

Wednesday, April 01, 9:30 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert

Wednesday, April 01, 11:15 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert

Thursday, April 02, 9:30 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert

Thursday, April 02, 11:15 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

WIND ORCHESTRA

Thursday, April 02, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Tuesday, April 07, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA with Choirs

Thursday, April 09, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMBER MUSIC SYMPOSIUM

Friday, April 10, 9:00 AM
School of Music facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCHA: Chamber Music Performance

Friday, April 10, 7:00 PM
Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMBER MUSIC SYMPOSIUM

Saturday, April 11, 9:00 AM
School of Music facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8zof8yof83njrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjdfsgfycdeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ANNUAL MOM'S WEEKEND HARP STUDIO RECITAL

Saturday, April 11, 11:00 AM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCHA: Family Concert

Saturday, April 11, 1:00 PM
Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

WOMEN'S GLEE

Saturday, April 11, 2:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCHA: Chamber Music Performance

Saturday, April 11, 7:00 PM
Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

BLACK CHORUS

Saturday, April 11, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI TROMBONE CHOIR

Sunday, April 12, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80ml85mv9jywxlbmrhcl9fmdaznl9tdhjpbmdzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DOCHA: Chamber Music Performance

Sunday, April 12, 5:00 PM
Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Jupiter Quartet with Jon Manasse, clarinet

Tuesday, April 14, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

SINFONIA DA CAMERA

Friday, April 17, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

VARSITY MEN'S GLEE CLUB

Saturday, April 18, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

UISO CONCERTO COMPETITION

Sunday, April 19, 1:00 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18wov83otffzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawn19szwnvcmrpbmcuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

ILLINOIS MODERN ENSEMBLE

Sunday, April 19, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zmv80ndbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjvfugvyy3vzc2lvbjmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI STEEL BAND

Sunday, April 19, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Colwell Playhouse

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wn18zmv80ndbfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjvfugvyy3vzc2lvbjmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

UI PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE

Tuesday, April 21, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Into the Woods

Thursday, April 23, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

MARQUEE: Gil Shaham "The Bach Project"

Thursday, April 23, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Into the Woods

Friday, April 24, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

CHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY

Saturday, April 25, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Into the Woods

Saturday, April 25, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

FACULTY RECITAL: Charlotte Mattax Moersch, harpsichord

Sunday, April 26, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8wov8wof81njffy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmdnft3blcmeuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

LYRIC THEATRE @ ILLINOIS: Into the Woods

Sunday, April 26, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Tryon Festival Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ COMBO I

Tuesday, April 28, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI CAMPUS & UNIVERSITY BANDS

Tuesday, April 28, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI HINDSLEY SYMPHONIC BAND & BRITISH BRASS BAND

Wednesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi1mjaxms8woc8ymc8xm18znv8xov8ynjjfzgl2axnpb25zx2phenpfymfuzhmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ TROMBONE ENSEMBLE

Wednesday, April 29, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND ORCHESTRA

Thursday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ SAXOPHONE AND GUITAR ENSEMBLES

Thursday, April 30, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi7mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xmv8xnf83mzjfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmtffq29tcg9zaxrpb24uanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

28th Annual School of Music Awards Luncheon

Friday, May 01, 12:00 PM
Alice Campbell Alumni Center, Lincoln Avenue and California Street, Urbana, just south of the Hallene Gateway Plaza

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI PHILHARMONIA

Friday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

CONCERT JAZZ BAND

Friday, May 01, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND IV

Saturday, May 02, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND II

Saturday, May 02, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ BAND III

Sunday, May 03, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

DEBUT ARTIST RECITAL

Sunday, May 03, 3:00 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ VOCAL ENSEMBLE AND COMBOS

Sunday, May 03, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Default_event_image

LATIN JAZZ BAND

Tuesday, May 05, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI WIND SYMPHONY

Tuesday, May 05, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

UI SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Wednesday, May 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi+mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wnv8xml82mtrfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmjjfsmf6el9fbnnlbwjszxmuanbnbjogrvrbcdogcdokdgh1bwjjigwxmzz4odijbjsgrg

JAZZ COMBO II

Wednesday, May 06, 7:30 PM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Studio Theatre

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

Superstate Concert Band Clinics

Friday, May 08, 8:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xnl80nv81mdhfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawmf9lq1bblmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

Superstate Concert Band Clinics

Saturday, May 09, 8:00 AM
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts Foellinger Great Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xos8xmf8wov80n180mdnfy2fszw5kyxjfxzawmzhfu3ryaw5ncy5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SoM Academy Recital

Sunday, May 10, 7:30 PM
Music Building MB Auditorium

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

SOM Commencement

Sunday, May 17, 5:30 PM
Smith Memorial Hall Recital Hall

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxnc8wni8wmy8xnf8yml80ml85ntvfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

Band Conductors Symposium

Friday, June 12, 8:00 AM
SoM Facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi2mjaxnc8wni8wmy8xnf8yml80ml85ntvfzgl2axnpb25zx18wmde3x0jyyxnzlmpwzwy6bkvuwwg6bna6cnrodw1issimmtm2edgyiwy7bky

Band Conductors Symposium

Saturday, June 13, 8:00 AM
SoM Facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM 2015 Session I - First Day

Sunday, June 14, 8:00 AM
SoM Facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM 2015 Session II - First Day

Sunday, June 21, 8:00 AM
SoM Facilities

Bahbb1shogzmssi3mjaxms8woc8xoc8wnf8xn18xmf8znjzfzmfjawxpdgllc19fmdawof9tbwl0ac5qcgcgogzfvfsiogzwogp0ahvtykkiddeznng4mimgowzg

ISYM 2015 Session III - First Day

Sunday, July 05, 8:00 AM
SoM Facilities

-
Print events
Download events as ical